?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Weeeeeeeeeeeeeee

I am sooooo happy...I am going to see drchase in 6 more hours!!! Damn time...fly!

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
silentmovietype
Aug. 27th, 2003 08:30 am (UTC)
woah. i know that kid.... I went to college with him.
natalie516
Aug. 27th, 2003 08:32 am (UTC)
uh...uh...hmm...uh...
Hehe...really? Yeah...uh...he's a sweetheart...
silentmovietype
Aug. 27th, 2003 08:35 am (UTC)
I don't really know know him.

he was just always in classes with me.

is he your boyfriend?

natalie516
Aug. 27th, 2003 08:40 am (UTC)
:) Oh...well he is a sweetheart, yup he graduated June 2003 hehe, same day I did! :)

No...he is not my boyfriend, we are dating though.
silentmovietype
Aug. 27th, 2003 08:41 am (UTC)
thats awesome, I hope you guys have fun tonight <3
natalie516
Aug. 27th, 2003 08:44 am (UTC)
Aww thanks *hug*

I have no idea what we are going to do though, we didn't really talk about it. Dinner definitely, but not too sure afterwards. I live off Comm. Ave, so I am sure we will find something :)

I was reading your entries and are you a junior, or do you just know if you gradauted?
silentmovietype
Aug. 27th, 2003 08:46 am (UTC)
I'm a senior... I'm waiting for a grade to come in to find out if I graduated or not.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )