?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ugh...

yes...look at the time...well I just got home. haha...Where have I been? Well...interesting story really...Todd and I went to dinner, movie (we saw Kill Bill), and instead of dropping him off at home I was feeling adventurous so we went on a little drive West bound. We ended up somewhere a little past Worcester...then I started getting sleepy. lol...and that was sometime around 2:15ish...To make up my for my woosiness I took the backroads all the way back, dropped him off at home, then came back to my place.

Part of the reason it took so long though is because we were passing through towns that I was thinking of buying a condo in. I might skip the condo idea and just buy a house though, but we shall see. It depends on how much the houses are going for in that area. If they are going from somewhere in between $200,000-$250,000 then HELL YEAH I'm buying a house...but we shall see. :)

Hehe...it was funny...looking at the houses and areas with Todd kind of reminded me of Eric...we used to do that.

I have been rather absent lately...I keep meaning to post because there is actually quite a bit on my mind, however, it will have to wait until tomorrow as it is now 4:15...*big sigh* Ugh...sleepy...zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

Latest Month

April 2011
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lizzy Enger