?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Nov. 27th, 2003

Happy Thanksgiving y'all

;)

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
billblake
Nov. 27th, 2003 08:28 pm (UTC)
you too :)
natalie516
Nov. 27th, 2003 08:31 pm (UTC)
lol...you can't fool me...I know you guys don't celebrate it down under...
billblake
Nov. 27th, 2003 08:44 pm (UTC)
No we don't... but that doesn't mean I can wish you a good one :)
natalie516
Nov. 27th, 2003 08:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks dear..*hug* How's the baby? ;) I still want to move to Australia and take care of him...lol...
billblake
Nov. 27th, 2003 09:00 pm (UTC)
hehehe... he's been cranky lately. Teething time! *sighs* Poor guy couldn't get to sleep properly last night, so I had to cuddle him and soothe him and stuff for aaaages
natalie516
Nov. 27th, 2003 09:07 pm (UTC)
Aww...poor thing...have you been rubbing his gums? Did you give him a frozen bite toy? Hmm...as long as you gave him something to bite on? I know that pressure is supposed to relieve the pain...

Hehe...that is so cute that you cuddled with him...awww...lol...
billblake
Nov. 27th, 2003 09:24 pm (UTC)
Yes, yes, and using Bonjela (it's a gel that's supposed to ease the pain).. got all the teething stuff... but sometimes he just gets cranky and throws them away. :(
natalie516
Nov. 28th, 2003 08:27 am (UTC)
Aww... :( Poor thing...well, then I suppose that the best medicine to that is his father's cuddles...
billblake
Nov. 30th, 2003 02:11 pm (UTC)
hehe I hope so!
gopherbabe
Nov. 27th, 2003 09:18 pm (UTC)
Right back at ya girl! :) I hope you had a wonderful day full of lots of fun and love (and well turkey!) *lol*
natalie516
Nov. 27th, 2003 09:22 pm (UTC)
lol...you too...ugh...you have no idea...way TOO much food...talk about screwing up a diet...lol...gotta love the holidays.
jekyllisland
Nov. 28th, 2003 07:00 am (UTC)
Turkey Day
Happy Gobble. Well if there is any time during the year to neglect the old diet Turkey Day is it. Hope you had a good one.
natalie516
Nov. 28th, 2003 08:30 am (UTC)
Re: Turkey Day
hehe...it was fairly good. :) It would been better if someone (Chase) had returned my phone call...*sigh* See what I mean? I'm tired...
ronalum
Nov. 28th, 2003 08:34 am (UTC)
Belated, but sincere, HTD!
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )