?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

lol...

So...I was reading some of the Customer Reviews on the book, "101 Nights of Grrreat Sex: Secret Sealed Seductions for Fun-Loving Couples"

and I wanted to share some of them because they made me laugh...and NO the first one is not me...I just got the book!

Natalie, a lover of love September 30, 2002,
SEX...........I WANT IT AND GOT IT!
Oh my god. That is all I can say. After me and my boyfriend used this book, we just couldn't stop! This book is AMAZING and tought me everything I needed to know about getting it on and take it from me. Performance is everything! And this book knows how to give it to you straight and clean! No gimicks here! I LOVE sex more than anything and now its my life!

[LOL...it's her life...HAHAHAHA, what am I laughing about? It's mine too...hmmm]
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Jessica, A reviewer, September 25, 2002,
This was one helluva book!
I am so glad I found this book! Since we bought it, we have almost worn it out! I recommend this book to anyone who wants to spice up their sex life.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
A reviewer (rthen@yahoo.com), a very picky book reader., July 24, 2001,
Burning Up the Sheets
I'm taking a little time out from our daily roll in the hay to tell Laura thanks for this book. Before this book and the one I recommend below, sex had become a boring once a week ritual. Now the fun is back.

Also recommended: You MUST buy The RoMANtic's Guide by Michael Webb to go with this book. Awesome tips.

[Hmm...yeah, glad he bought that recommended book, it's very good]
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
sugar & spice, A reviewer, February 11, 2002,
Oh my good God
me and my bestest friend have tried the book with our boyfriends and wow did they become our love slaves dying at every pleasurable performance we gave them--we definitely recommend this to anybody....we would also like a new book because we got it messed up during our rage of passion---you should have seen it the cover is mangled--so def. go out and buy a book

[OH my freaking god...it got messed up during the rage of passion??? LOL...is one of the tips to see how far he could shoot? Well...that could be funny...but did they have to use the book to catch it? *shrug*]
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Andy, June 11, 2001,
an excellent book
It was a great book for poeple who are unexperienced and never banged a girl before Best wishes to those...

[So...you researched before you did it? That's commendable...]
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Gloria, a secretary, February 21, 2001,
Ideal Gift For Newlyweds
This book is filled with tried-and-true techniques. An ideal gift for newlyweds, and for couples so caught up in the mundane they've forgotten one of the most important and creative ways to express their love for each other.

Also recommended: Erotic Dreams And Satin Sheets by Maria Osborne Perry, Bedtime Stories For Big Boys and Girls by G. Elise
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
A reviewer, a 24 year old wife from So. Cal., December 20, 1999,
COME AND GET YOUR LOVING!!!
This is an excellent book for any couple that wants to spend some fun, quality, and very intimate time together. Some of the suggestions are a little off the wall...but that's what makes it fun. It got us to try things that we would have never done....and in the process brought us a lot closer!!

Also recommended: The RoMANtic's Guide: Hundreds of Creative Tips for a Lifetime of Love

[That is always a good thing...to be closer that is]

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
natalie516
Dec. 3rd, 2003 02:24 pm (UTC)
lol...it would still be interesting to read though :) Although I think it is more fun if you have someone there and you read a section together.
cozmo
Dec. 3rd, 2003 04:09 pm (UTC)
I want it too :D
natalie516
Dec. 3rd, 2003 04:23 pm (UTC)
lol...so go buy it ;)
gopherbabe
Dec. 3rd, 2003 01:37 pm (UTC)
You just ordered the book?!?! You'll have to let me know if it's any good! *lol* :)
natalie516
Dec. 3rd, 2003 02:23 pm (UTC)
haha..I didn't order it...I bought it.
fuzzytoiletseat
Dec. 3rd, 2003 02:29 pm (UTC)
LOLing with you
My question is how could it get messed up during sex?!? Were they reading it as they were doing it? And if you've got to read while fucking...then maybe there's something else they need to work on. :)
ronalum
Dec. 3rd, 2003 03:42 pm (UTC)
LOL! It does take talent!
natalie516
Dec. 3rd, 2003 04:25 pm (UTC)
Re: LOLing with you
HAHAHAHA Exactly...that's what I was wondering! Well the books pages are kind of like envelopes. So you open it up at the top and I think you pull out the "suggestion" or whatever...I am not going to open yet until I am with my sweetheart...lol...
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )