?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

What a weekend...

So I've been pretty busy...well, kind of...lol...to be honest, when I get home I am too lazy to post anything informative.

I made a formidable purchase this Saturday, I bought this:



:) Me and David went and picked it up last night...hehe...I really don't know where to start as I haven't been posting often.

It was really funny, at first I bought the Nordic Track ($999), but it was used and going for $499...but then David made me realize...It's took big...UGH

Let's see...I am still studying for the GMAT...I am still trying to get someone take my apartment...

I will have my closing date at the end of this month...I'm nervous, but at the same time terrified, but excited...I will definitely take before, and after pictures, with the place painted then furnished!

This is my fun little project! hehe...I still love David ;) Everything is pretty heavenly there...I miss him a lot... :/ I told him to make it stop...lol...I was being silly, but what can I say? I'm smitten!

Other than that this week has been pretty eradict...been too busy at work to really post, or to lazy, one of the two...hmm...I've been feeling rather quiet lately, I think I just have too much on my mind...it makes me feel disoriented. I've derived a new plan to get my life back in order...I will be implementing that plan as of April 1st, so I am sort of just relaxing and riding the wave :)

I need to get back to work, more later :D

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
ronalum
Mar. 15th, 2004 09:45 am (UTC)
Does the fact that your plan implementation date of April 1st is also April Fool's Day have any significance?
natalie516
Mar. 15th, 2004 09:49 am (UTC)
haha...no ;)
emyrs
Mar. 15th, 2004 09:58 am (UTC)
I got my bike in the livingroom a couple weeks ago. I have gotten in the habit of just getting on and riding while watching sports on tv... the problem is sometimes I forget I am riding and then I ride too long and cant walk for a while.
teehee
natalie516
Mar. 15th, 2004 10:07 am (UTC)
haha...I can see that happening to me too... ;)
drchase
Mar. 15th, 2004 01:13 pm (UTC)
Smitten!!! Rhymes with KITTEN!@!!!!#*)@&$(#*YRFH

KITTTEEEEEEEEENNNNN!

natalie516
Mar. 15th, 2004 01:33 pm (UTC)

BUTTTEEEEEEEEENNNNN!


prinljean
Mar. 19th, 2004 03:40 pm (UTC)
I saw you in the Boston Livejournal...
I have the same bike...got it at Walmart for $150. Its great.
:)
natalie516
Mar. 19th, 2004 04:15 pm (UTC)
UGH I got jipped! I spent 2 times more than you did! :(
prinljean
Mar. 20th, 2004 05:20 am (UTC)
uggghhh. At least maybe you got yours fully assembled? I spent like 2 hours putting it together...something about my boyfriend throwing the directions and saying we dont need them...lol
natalie516
Mar. 20th, 2004 07:44 am (UTC)
ugh...nope...got it in a box...I will be assembling it when I move to my condo... Didn't see the point in taking it out now and doing it since I will be moving soon :/
prinljean
Mar. 20th, 2004 08:39 am (UTC)
Good Luck...its a pain in the ass. :) And Good Luck with moving. I had to carry it up to the third floor...I hope your not as unfortunate.
natalie516
Mar. 20th, 2004 11:39 am (UTC)
Thanks :) I am fortunate that I live on the first floor :)
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )