?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Property?

Yup...I bought a little condo in Ogunquit, ME (Maine)...here are some pictures:

Kitchen


Living Room


Master Bedroom


Jacuzzi



It is an absolutely gorgeous area...I am in walking distance to the downtown area and Ogunquit Beach (which if you did not know is one of the top 10 beaches in the country). :D Wheeeeeeeeeee

I am sooooooo happy! :D

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
wooden_reef
Jul. 18th, 2004 04:17 am (UTC)
cool
But what we all want to know is if you have cristened it yet?
natalie516
Jul. 19th, 2004 04:48 am (UTC)
Re: cool
;) Noooo of course not...sheesh
wooden_reef
Jul. 19th, 2004 01:11 pm (UTC)
Re: cool
Well why not? What are you waiting for... Get going .. :D
wooden_reef
Jul. 18th, 2004 04:17 am (UTC)
and it does look (and sound) very nice
natalie516
Jul. 19th, 2004 04:49 am (UTC)
Thanks ;) It's beautiful :) I am not far from the "downtown" area either so it's great! Walk to the town...walk to the beach...
chrisf_uk
Jul. 18th, 2004 04:39 am (UTC)
The master bedroom and jacuzzi look like something from MTV "cribs" Are you sure your not a secret Rap Star ?? lol

Chris xx xx
natalie516
Jul. 19th, 2004 04:49 am (UTC)
hahahahahha...the place isn't that big :D And no...I am most definitely not a rap star :p
cellophn
Jul. 18th, 2004 07:52 am (UTC)
can i help you break it in??
natalie516
Jul. 19th, 2004 04:49 am (UTC)
hahahaa...
cellophn
Jul. 19th, 2004 08:55 am (UTC)
:)
ronalum
Jul. 18th, 2004 04:54 pm (UTC)
What the $$$$$$$ is going on?
natalie516
Jul. 19th, 2004 04:50 am (UTC)
:) great isn't it??? I LOVE IT
ronalum
Jul. 19th, 2004 03:53 pm (UTC)
Timeshare?
caballero
Jul. 19th, 2004 07:02 pm (UTC)
How?
Didn't you just start payments on your current place. I know you make more than me, but how can you afford a vacation place already? Does Gillette give second quarter bonuses?
theamandapanda
Jul. 22nd, 2004 05:31 pm (UTC)
wow, I guess I totally missed this place. It's adorable. :-)
(Anonymous)
Jul. 25th, 2004 03:05 pm (UTC)
Also one of the top 10 gay vacation destinations in the country! haha. for real :-D
drchase
Jul. 26th, 2004 03:47 am (UTC)
We're aware. I've been going there for 23 years.
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )