?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Who has the greatest boyfriend?

I do I do! So...since I am in the process of selling my place guess what that means? Yeah...I have to paint it...or rather...we drchase and I have to paint it ;) So we painted on Saturday and Sunday and the bathroom looks great...it is this pale gray color! :) We will have to post pictures of it. I will be spending most of this week packing all my stuff to put into storage to give the illusion of it being bigger. I have already reserved the storage unit, it is 4x8 feet and 8 feet high which should be enough for all the boxes and stuff. We also spent yesterday splitting up what will be boxed up and what won't. On Tuesday drchase is going to come and help me organize my room and take stuff down for the painter who is coming on Wednesday and Thursday. There is no way in freaking hell we are painting that thing again...so I decided to hire someone. Umm...what else?

We went to Maine a couple of weeks ago, for info on that click here

Other than that...we have just been enjoying each other :) I find it harder and harder to be without him for long lengths of time...

As for the places I am looking to live I am zeroing in on these:
  • Framingham
  • Acton
  • Boxborough
  • Billerica
  • Salem
  • Lynn, but along the water
  • Marblehead
  • Gloucester
  • Ipswich


I think that's it ;) We went looking at condos on Saturday in Boxborough and Acton...I am looking for a 2 bedroom and bigger...there were a couple of places that we saw that we liked...I want to definitely check out Billerica though because it isn't too far west that it will take 45 minutes for David to see me! :) Anyhow, I gotta go to the ladies room and leave work...ugh...packing...

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
tiny37
Mar. 21st, 2005 10:20 pm (UTC)
Does this mean we're gonna have to move the couch again?
natalie516
Mar. 21st, 2005 11:14 pm (UTC)
hahaha...no David convinced me to sell it...so for awhile when I move into my new place I will be couchless and coffee tableless
lurbos
Mar. 22nd, 2005 03:48 am (UTC)
Hi, don't know you, but...

ahhhhhhhhhhhhh!

Billerica is terrible. Save yourself the trouble- don't bother looking! I hate it here!

<3
natalie516
Mar. 22nd, 2005 01:49 pm (UTC)
haha
What's so horrible about it? Is it a dangerous place or is there just nothing to do?
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )