?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Respite...

Well...it has certainly been awhile. Ironic really, as I had purchased a permanent account :-) In all seriousness I have yet to post ALL of my photos from Ireland :-( Ugh...so awful...I will need to do that ASAP before I forget what I did...*sigh*

Work has been insanely busy and I have been feeling a bit under the weather the past week or so...I have just felt so drained...

In terms of interesting news...October 17, 2009...Save the date ;-) Yeah...we picked a date...it is sort of a long story...and a personal one at that. However, life has been very interesting for me lately. I am currently taking a bit of respite from work right now, but I really do need to get back to it. Working here is a lot harder then working for Northrop Grumman...lol...

Hopefully, I will be able to write something more later.

And by the way...I am so addicted to Bleach...

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
gopherbabe
Nov. 5th, 2007 05:06 pm (UTC)
Oh I'm so excited for you to have picked an finalized a date! :) Thats awesome!
natalie516
Nov. 6th, 2007 03:33 pm (UTC)
hehe, thanks! I am so slow with the planning... :-p
madwriter
Nov. 5th, 2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
>>In terms of interesting news...October 17, 2009...Save the date ;-) <<

My 39th birthday--good choice! :D Congratulations!
natalie516
Nov. 6th, 2007 03:33 pm (UTC)
hahaha...that's why I chose the date ;-) It'll be easier for me to remember your birthday.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )