?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

My boyfriend is so sweet...

OMG...I just realized...how annoying it is when guys hit on me!

Okay...for instance...I went to the gas station to get gas and this is what happened

Some guy: You have really pretty eyes
Me: Thanks
Some guy: Do people ever tell you that?
Me: Yes
Some guy: So would you be interested in doing something tonight?
Me: Sorry, but I have a boyfriend :)

I used to find it flattering...but now...ugh...I told my honey that and he started laughing. He said he has felt the same way for the past 6 months when girls hit on him. At first he was flattered, now he is just annoyed and feels, "LEAVE ME ALONE!!!" :)

Oh...but the reason that my boyfried is so sweet is because today he commented on a lady's eyes (my boyfriend is a moves furniture for military men)...

My honey: You have very pretty eyes
Lady: Thank you
My honey: Yup, they are almost as pretty as my girlfriend's
Lady: Wow, she isn't even here, you are so sweet!

Hehe...awwwwwwwwww....I love him...I am soooooo glad that I have him... :)

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
rey5
Jun. 6th, 2002 05:07 pm (UTC)
pfffft
natalie516
Jun. 7th, 2002 01:00 pm (UTC)
Re:
lol...what does that mean?
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2011
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lizzy Enger