?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Stressing...

Ok...OMG pressures on...Talking to relocation...talking about what position I am going to get...I have to pick some...talking to the movers...hoping they can get out here next week...AND I still need to call the travel agency for a plane ticket...and I am waiting for a broker to call me to help me find a place...Ahhhhh...pressures on!!! haha

Oh...and thanks to futurejudge for the test information...I am a moderate A type personality :) woohooo...

Hmmm..."odalisque" What an interesting word...it doesn't sound at all like the meaning...oh, the meaning? According to webster:

Pronunciation: 'O-d&l-"isk
Function: noun
Etymology: French, from Turkish odalik, from oda room
Date: circa 1681
1 : a female slave
2 : a concubine in a harem

Ok...I better start looking at this information... ;)

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
drchase
Jul. 2nd, 2003 05:31 pm (UTC)
What options do you have for positions?
natalie516
Jul. 2nd, 2003 09:09 pm (UTC)
I will e-mail you the document I received :) Maybe we could talk about it later tonight if you are around.
chromatick
Jul. 3rd, 2003 08:58 am (UTC)
Cool....I want an Odalisque. :)
natalie516
Jul. 3rd, 2003 09:18 am (UTC)
hahaha...need I remind you, you are getting married...
chromatick
Jul. 3rd, 2003 09:26 am (UTC)
Re:
And this prevents me from having an Odalisque how? *evil grin*
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )