?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ugh...

I need to get ready...I woke up about 30 minutes ago...*sigh* Eric and I are supposed to go to IMAX to watch Matrix 2...it better be good...

My mom is sooo funny...she was like, "Take any blanket you want...just wash it before you take it...you don't know what size laundry washers they have there." lol...she proceeded to say, "It is soo hot in the summer and SO cold in the winter" ROFLMAO...then she glares at me like I have control of the weather system over there...*sigh* That's my mom...I walked off laughing saying, "Don't look at me like it's my fault!" ;)

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
drchase
Jul. 6th, 2003 01:34 pm (UTC)
Haha. Sometimes I wish someone COULD control the weather. Someone responsible, that is. Surely not me, it'd be snowing 9 months out of the year. ; )

She's right though. It does get very hot and cold here. It was about 100F this morning, and this winter it's been below 0F.

What, do you guys have extra large washing machines or something? ; )
natalie516
Jul. 6th, 2003 08:42 pm (UTC)
No...my mom is so funny...she is just worried :)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2011
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lizzy Enger