?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Aww...

drchase is so sweet...*sigh* lol...yes yes...I know...those of you who know me...I know what your thinking...yes I am very...taken with him. :) Anyway...so let's see...what did we do yesterday? I picked him up around 3:30ish...we went back to my place, he looked at my computer for a bit...found I have some issues so he promised to fix it for me next time. I want a bigger LCD monitor...oops...off topic...

When we got back...he did a little surprise for me...and I want to share but I can't until he does!!! UGH...hurry up drchase!!!!!

Then we took the T to Tealuxe...that was fun...I got something to eat and a ice-blended Chocolate Chai...OMG it was SO good! I am going for lunch on Monday to get it again! Mmmm...and David got some Orange thingy... *wrinkle nose* it smelled nice...lol...it tasted ok too. :) I am glad that he didn't get the same thing he got last time though, it shows that he is not habitual, at least not on everything. By the time we got back it was around 7ish? Umm...let's see...well...I put on a little show for him...then he put my dining table together...*thinks* hehe...the show was fun...lol...mmm..

Uhmm...then we went out to dinner! We went to Vinny T's it was SOOOO yummy! I got a Chicken Marsala and David got Fettuccine Alfredo with Chicken and we got Bruschetta Caprese as an appetizer. Oooh...they bring out bread and roasted garlic still in the clove...Mmm...it was soooo yummy!

By the time we got back to my place it was about 12AM...after Vinny T's I had kind of driven him around and shown him around Brighton, Brookline, Allston, and I took him to Cambridge to show him the place I got his birthday present. We spent about an hour cuddling and talking...I complained I didn't get enough kissing time...haha...

Took him home around 1ish...got back around 4:30ish...ugh...geez...and on top of that...I've been sleeping practically all day for some reason. Not sure why! :(

Ooh...I am going to buy a blender...I think I know how to make Chocolate Chai...MMMMMM YES I am going to do it!!! Mmmm...chocolate chai...blended...with ice...mmm...*sigh* I got all the stuff for it but a blender...poop. Damn it for being too late.

Ooooh...and OMG...David is my knight in shining armor...hehe...he killed some bugs for me! Oh...now that I think about it...I was going to take him home around 1ish, but he spotted some gnats in the corner of my room near the window. It was SO gross! He said it is because of the humidity, and they can come through the window screen. So forget about airing out my room ever again. He told me to just keep the windows closed in my room and keep the air conditioner on...*sigh* poop... So we ended up driving to a 24 hour CVS in Watertown...bought some Raid...and he sprayed it for me. :) Aww...he is so sweet...and so cute...hehe...he told me it would probably be best if I slept in my living room for the night because of the fumes.

So...that's my weekend...since I slept most of this day away...and it is creeping up on midnight it is time for me to go to bed soon...lol...oh well. Oooh...damn...Family Guy...

Night everyone... :)

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
ronalum
Sep. 22nd, 2003 09:57 am (UTC)
Send me the recipe for chocolate chai when you get it perfected. I have the blender, but will need to accelerate my search for a suitable companion with which to share it! Post Script: I see in this morning's headlines: "Killer Mouse Strikes Boston Area." OMG!
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2011
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lizzy Enger