?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Argh...

drchase is driving me insane... :( He won't tell me what he got me for Christmas! UGH and I won't find out until Sunday :( *sniff, pout*

I am sooo sad...he won't tell anyone! Apparently there are two parts...he said he has one and he is waiting for the other part...that man!

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
eyemadreamer
Dec. 25th, 2003 10:29 pm (UTC)
Ooo, suprises! fun!
natalie516
Dec. 26th, 2003 01:22 pm (UTC)
hehe...yes, I love surprises! I keep trying to get him to tell me but he's being good and standing strong :p Damn him...lol...
janedoe
Dec. 25th, 2003 11:13 pm (UTC)
I bet you its lingerie. The part that is missing is you duh :D
natalie516
Dec. 26th, 2003 01:23 pm (UTC)
haha...too bad he doesnt know my size ;) I can't wait to see him on Sunday...

Hope you've been feeling better? You entries of late have sounded like you have been really under the weather...
janedoe
Dec. 26th, 2003 02:32 pm (UTC)
Well I am still alive. I spent yesterday in the hospital and had a spinal tap done.
chrisf_uk
Dec. 26th, 2003 08:36 am (UTC)
Batteries ;-)

Chris xx
natalie516
Dec. 26th, 2003 01:21 pm (UTC)
haha...I don't think that's what it is...I have batteries. He said it wouldn't make sense without the other part.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )