?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Mariner's

Whew...what a game! The Mariners beat the crap out of those Indians! Whhooohoooo!!! It was great! It was so obvious they were gonna win though...it was 9-2 by 5th inning...

Ok ok...I know that little quiz down there had a little bit of dirty questions... ;) But it had serious questions too! hehe...

Went with Chad, he was amusing of course...talks too much shit about other people though (shake head) C'est la vie...

Hope everyone is having a wonderful weekend... :)

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
cozmo
Aug. 3rd, 2002 08:23 pm (UTC)
I was going to comment about those questions, but I only missed 1 of the sex ones ;)
Of course I don't know you so I completely guessed.. I didn't do too bad.
natalie516
Aug. 4th, 2002 07:33 pm (UTC)
Re:
haha...nope...you did pretty good!
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2011
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lizzy Enger