?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I had the most incredible night/morning

The weirdest things have been happening in my relationship with Kalen. He has recently been calling me frequently and seems interested in pursuing daily communication. I find it funny, but I think in a way he is checking up on me to make sure that I am basically not finding anyone else. It is odd but the past 2 months have been interesting...I still love him more than anything. I am realizing that he is very confused and he doesn't know what he wants...


In all honesty I have been waiting for him. I know he is in love with me and he is having a lot of personal/family problems and maybe that isn't an excuse but not everybody knows how to deal with that and I have to respect that. I was actually just about ready to give up on him until last Friday when he called me. He asked me how I was doing and what not and I told him I am fine...he went on to talk about how he had helped his ex-girlfriend pack up her stuff because she is moving to HI with her boyfriend. He was very excited because he said that she now realized that they were completely in the past and they would never get back together. So I asked him, "Are we in the past?" and he said, "No". With that in mind, my heart felt slightly lifted. People ask sometimes, how do you know when you are in love? I realize now there is no answer to that, you just know. The reason I am irritated is because I know I love him, he loves me, and we are going to get married. Simple as that. I have toyed with the idea of sleeping with other guys, but in reality I cannot. And last night just proved it even more. Kalen also wants to get together sometime next week to take me out to dinner, because he wants to talk to me. I think in a way he is testing the waters to kind of see if we can get along outside of the relationship as well as outside of the bedroom.

When he sees that we can get along outside of the relationship... it will be okay. Everything will right itself. So...it was funny...that same Friday while we had been talking he kept asking me if I have slept with anyone, and I kept telling him no. It was sort of cute...he tried rephrasing it as though it would change my answer...he did the blunt approach, "Are you sleeping with anyone?" then he tried, "When was the last time you had sex?". Lol...too funny...

Well last night he called me around 1:03AM, I think he was checking up on me. I had just left a dance club at that time and went to my car, I was quite surprised to see that he had called me so late so I returned his call and that was around 1:05AM. He asked me if I was still out and about (he sounded quite irritated at the thought) and I said yes and that I was about to go home. He said okay...and then he said, "Honey, I am really tired and I am going to go to bed" (he was at a friend's house) so I said, "Are you sleeping there?" He said, "Yup, I am tired...and drunk" So I said, "okay, bye sweetheart". That is the first time he has called me an endearment in 2 months...

Then as I was checking my e-mail he called me again about 20 minutes later and asked me where I was. I told him that I was home...and I asked why? He said, "I want you to come over" I said, "Is everything okay?"

Him: Yes
Me: Then why do you want me to come over so late?
Him: Honestly?
Me: yes
Him: I am really horny
Me: Uh...can't you find someone else?
Him: Some girl at my friend's house asked me, which is why I left. I don't want to have sex with anyone else
Me: Uh...ok...
Him: I only want to have sex with you
Me: Um...okay
Him: So will you come over?
Me: Okay, well...are we fucking or are we making love?
Him: It is up to you
Me: What would you rather do?
Him: It is up to you

So...I get there...we talk a little bit...I asked him if the reason he wanted to take me out was so he could get me in bed and he said, "No, I wanted to take you out so we could just hang out. IF you don't want to it isn't that big of a deal" (yeah right)

So I start taking off my clothes and told him "We are just going to fuck" he gave me a funny look and said, "Okay" I can't remember how this came up...but I told him, "You know it isn't like I haven't had the opportunity to fuck anyone else."

Him: What do you mean?
Me: Well, it isn't like I haven't done anything
Him: (He looked mad) What all have you done?
Me: (laughing) Just kisses...
Him: What kind of kisses
Me: Does it matter?
Him: Answer the damn question Natalie
Me: Just kisses on the mouth
Him: That's all?
Me: Yes

He takes off his clothes, he turns off the lights, I turn off the TV and he climbs into bed I wrap my arms around him and he begins to kiss me...it was the most incredible kiss...I love kissing him...I love him. He begins kissing me all over...he definitely knows where to touch me and how to turn me on. He starts to inch his way down my body in between my legs...I say, "Honey...I want you in my mouth..." he whispers, "Okay..."

So we get into a 69 position...Oh God I love his cock...I missed how his tongue felt on me...he is so good...never has anything felt so completely and utterly right to me. Well...he was just going to town down there...lol...excuse the pun...Mmm...and I was definitely having the time of my life down there as well...I came so much while he was doing it...

So after that...I slid off of him and got on top of him...I whispered, "Baby...it's been a long time so we have to be careful" Oh my god...feeling him slide into me...it felt like the first time...he slid into me so slowly and gently...it felt so incredible. I went crazy on top of him...I pinned his hands down besides his head and started riding him so hard and fast. That is when I knew...I could never be with another man...that feeling itself pisses me off...but in a way...the thought thrills me.

I was completely wild with need for him...I began riding him slowly kissing him gently...I whispered, "Kalen...I love you so damn much" he kissed my neck and whispered, "I love you very much Natalie" I said, "Kalen...let's make love" he said, "Yes".

God we made love for I don't know how long...it was so incredible...while we were making love I asked him, "You need me don't you Kalen?" He groaned "Yes"

Me: You don't ever want to feel another pussy, do you?
Him: No, just yours
Me: You want my pussy to be yours don't you?
Him: Yes...it is mine
Me: Then take it baby...make it yours...make me want you like no other

OMG...we came simultaneously...it was the most incredible feeling...then something weird and different happened. Usually after making love he would get off of me and lie next to me pulling me to him. This time...he stayed inside of me and wrapped his arms around me, I asked him how it was and he said "Great" he asked me and I said, "Good" he said, "only good?" I laughed, "No honey...it was wonderful...I love you" he said, "I love you" I told him, "I am glad I didn't have sex with anyone." He replied, "Me too"

He stayed on top of me for quite a long time...I would say close to an hour...and he stayed inside of me which is something that he has never done...I don't think he wanted me to leave. I finally told him that he had to get off because my leg was starting to cramp as they were wrapped around him. He slowly slid off of me and I cuddled next to him as he wrapped his left arm around me pulling me close to him. I murmured, "I gotta go." He said, "Why?" I said, "So we won't get in trouble" he said, "stay a little longer"

Well...needless to say I didn't get home until 8:45AM. Whew...it was the most incredible night...

I have realized that I love him, I don't want to be with another man...so I will just have to be patient a little while longer...

He said that he has been working so much that he hasn't thought about what he wants and he doesn't know. I asked him, so basically you don't know if you love me. He said, "No, I love you more than anything" I think he is afraid we will break one another's heart as we have so many times before...I will just have to find a way to show him that we won't...



I am dead serious...this is quite explicit so don't read unless you know how I am already... ;)

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
cozmo
Aug. 4th, 2002 09:15 pm (UTC)
I don't think I've ever had sex that was like that. Jeezus, I think I'm missing out :(
People actually talk like that?!)(%$&!(*
hehe
natalie516
Aug. 4th, 2002 11:19 pm (UTC)
Re:
lol....you mean my interesting choices of words? lol...it was fabulous...you are missing out! ;)
cozmo
Aug. 5th, 2002 08:51 am (UTC)
Re:
indeed
natalie516
Aug. 4th, 2002 11:20 pm (UTC)
Re:
OMG I went crazy though when I was on...I pinned his arms down and just started..well ya know..
trytoimagineme
Aug. 5th, 2002 04:03 pm (UTC)
Yikes, that was graphic, you should write a column or something. The way you descibe it would add alot of spice to peoples sex lives!
natalie516
Aug. 5th, 2002 04:17 pm (UTC)
Re:
lol...you should read my "Erotic Stories" in my memories, it's even more graphic... lol...
trytoimagineme
Aug. 5th, 2002 06:46 pm (UTC)
Re:
I jsut read some, i will take to you on AIM, jesus christ Natalie.............
natalie516
Aug. 5th, 2002 07:04 pm (UTC)
Re:
What???
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )