?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Question...

Do you (men) find innocent girls more attractive then girls who are more experienced? And by innocent I mean sexually.

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
cozmo
Aug. 27th, 2002 12:06 pm (UTC)
How would you be able to tell just by looking?
natalie516
Aug. 27th, 2002 12:52 pm (UTC)
Re:
hahaha Not by looking, but by talking with them.
cozmo
Aug. 27th, 2002 03:14 pm (UTC)
Re:
guess that rules me out. I don't talk to people ;)
cellophn
Aug. 27th, 2002 01:04 pm (UTC)
whats attractive is when a girl knows what she wants and likes.. but does no go flinging it to every man on the street...
it is so helpfull when a girl wispers in your ear... i like that... instead of just laying there like a nervous ragamuffin.. if that is the difference between innocent and expierienced... please dont send me the nervous one.. i would be too scared to touch her
natalie516
Aug. 27th, 2002 01:25 pm (UTC)
Re:
lol...thank you for your comment
the_phoenix
Aug. 27th, 2002 02:19 pm (UTC)
So by sexually you mean more attractive sexually and not just more attractive because their innocent sexually? Id go for innocence it leaves more room for personal discovery. I like relationships to take time so with an innocent girl id have more then enough time to get to know her before it became serious enough for sex.
The nervous girl isn’t bad. For all anyone knows she could be the best thing in your life. After all she wouldn’t be nervous forever eventually she would figure sex out and take care of you if you took the time to take care of her sexually.

:P*
natalie516
Aug. 27th, 2002 02:30 pm (UTC)
Re:
Hmm...I never thought of it that way...
mr_lars
Aug. 27th, 2002 03:29 pm (UTC)
hmmm
I love them both.

I love innocent girls...youth, naivety, there is something I find very erotic about their discovery.

But then again nothing is sexier than a girl that knows what goes where and why, and is obviously well versed in art of love making. Although I do think being overly overtly obscene can be a big turn off.

My 3 cents. :)

Lars
natalie516
Aug. 27th, 2002 04:39 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmm
Not 2 cents? lol...well I suppose that means your post is worth more :)

Well...what about what someone else posted: Good, innocent girls in public...and more erotic in private?
mr_lars
Aug. 27th, 2002 08:10 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmm
that's nice too...I guess I was trying to say I could dig both! ;)

Lars
fallenphoenix
Aug. 27th, 2002 03:59 pm (UTC)
Personally, the thing that does it for me (my ex-fiancée had this down to an art) is The Good Girl Who's Not. Dayna was a former Catholic schoolgirl, looked very cute and innocent... but (is this TMI?) well... let's just leave it at "but" :)
natalie516
Aug. 27th, 2002 04:40 pm (UTC)
Re:
lol...not at all. Always feel free to be upmost forward and honest when commenting in my journal!
ilwarden
Aug. 28th, 2002 06:45 am (UTC)
Personally, i'd say yes.
To me, they represent a chance to begin again -- to start fresh, to re-surrender myself and experience the newness of everything with -them- as if it was the first time all over again. If i was with someone else who was more experienced, i'd be constantly terrified/self-conscious if i was measuring up to their last lover. And since i like to give more than to receive, being given a chance to give these potent feelings to someone else for the first time, is a very reassuring, bonding, thing for me.
natalie516
Aug. 28th, 2002 09:33 am (UTC)
Re:
But in the same sense, assuming here that you are not a virgin, what about the girl who is sleeping with you? Wouldn't she have those same fears? Even more so if she was a virgin
ilwarden
Aug. 28th, 2002 09:49 am (UTC)
Re:
i knew you were going to ask that.
i guess me saying; "but it's different for guys" is going to cut it.
in a sense -- guys are virgins everytime they're with a new woman...but a woman is a virgin only once.
natalie516
Aug. 28th, 2002 10:43 am (UTC)
Re:
lol...how are guys a virgin everytime? I feel like that when i am with different guys as well. Because I don't know what they like, I don't know where to touch them...etc...etc
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )